A naturally fragrant ingredient added to cosmetics that penetrates, nourishes, and soothes the skin.
Adds good bacteria to your skin’s microbiome to help restore and rejuvenate your complexion.
An anti-bacterial oil also used as a scent additive in cosmetics for its warm, woody, spicy aroma.
Contains menthol which provides a sharp, minty aroma to enliven the senses. Helps sooth itchiness and promote energy.
A powerful anti-inflammatory with antibacterial benefits, helping calm problematic skin such as rosacea and acne.
A natural ingredient (rich in antioxidants and enzymes) that gently exfoliates the skin, helping to brighten, balance, soothe, and moisturise.
A naturally derived, biodegradable, gentle cleansing ingredient used as a solubilizer and emulsifier.
A synthetic polymer of vinyl alcohol used in cosmetics as a gel-based thickener, film-forming, and binding agent.
A chemical compound used for its antimicrobial properties to extend the shelf life of cosmetic products.
Sourced from corn, this palm-free ingredient acts as a preservative booster with additional hydrating ability for enhanced skin.
A carrier oil with antioxidant, antimicrobial, and anti-inflammatory properties that has a calming and healing effect on dry or damaged skin.