Sodium Citrate

Primarily used to control the pH level and longevity of skincare and cosmetic products.

Sodium Levulinate

Made from the salt of levulinic acid and used in cosmetic products for its preservative and antimicrobial nature.

Solanum Lycopersicum Seed Oil

Derived from tomatoes, this nourishing oil is a powerful antioxidant that helps penetrate and support this skin.

Sorbitan Olivate

A softening wetting agent made from sorbitol and the fatty acids of olive oil.

Soya Bean Oil (Glycine Soja Oil)

A non-fragrant plant oil and great source of antioxidants that helps protect the skin against UV light and damage.

Acacia Gum (Acacia Senegal Gum)

A natural, silky smooth thickener used for cosmetic products.

Almond Oil (Sweet)

High in antioxidants and vitamins, Almond Oil helps sooth inflammation for conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.

Anisic Acid (p-Anisic Acid)

A compound with antiseptic properties used as a preservative in cosmetic products.

Argan Kernel Oil (Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil)

Regenerative and restoring oil with broad skincare benefits.